Church
of Spiritual Awakening
|
January
| February
| March |
6th: Michael
Davies 13th: Al & Geoff Potts 20th: Mini Reading Day Lindsay Kincaide 27th: AGM Al & Bev Batten | 3rd:
(S) Tanya Soper | 3rd:
Al & Geoff Potts |
April |
May |
June |
7th: Tanya
Soper 14th: Michael Davies 21st: Easter Day: Alan Gerber 28th: Andrew Lindsay | 5th:
Rev. Maeda
Jones (Be Kind to Animals Week) |
2nd:
Rev's Kit and Natakie Mitchell |
July | August | September |
7th:
Closed for July 4th 14th: Rev. Louis Gates 21st: Rev. Kit Mitchell 28th: Alan Gerber & Mark Romig |
4th:
Tammy Holmes |
1st: Labor
Day w/e CLOSED 8th: Semi AGM Michael Davies 15th: Abla El-Azhary 22nd: Mini Reading Day: Lindsay Kincaide 29th: Rev. Claire Van Cott |
October | November |
December
|
6th:
Janine Russell 13th: Alan Gerber Mini Reading Day: 20th: Robert Brown 27th: Rev. Christopher Tims |
3rd:
Tanya Soper 10th: Vererans Day w/e Rev. Mary Kingslien 17th: Mini Reading Day: 24th: Rev. Maeda Jones |
1st: Thanksgiving
w/e Al & Bev Batten
8th: All Message Service: Rev. Dr. Louis Gates 15th: Mini Reading Day 22nd: Christmas Service 29th: Closed ? |
EVENTS,
CLASSES, EVENINGS of MEDIUMSHIP & WORKSHOPS - 2019
January |
February |
March |
April |
Bingo Night: 25th Workshop:
26th |
Bingo Night: 8th Valentine
Party 15th |
Healing Class on Saturday 9th Beginning
Mediumship Class Bingo Night:29th | Movie Night: 5th Advanced Mediumship Class on Saturday 13th Bingo Night: 26th |
May |
June |
July |
August |
Evening of Mediumship
|
Mediumship Development
Workshop: 15th (14) |
Intro Class on Saturday 7th Workshop: Sunday 14th with Rev. Louis Gates Bingo Night: 19th Mediumship Development Workshop: 27th (12) |
Healing Class on Saturday 10th Bingo
Night: 23rd
|
September |
October |
November |
December |
Mediumship Development Workshop: 7th Semi Annual General Meeting 8th Evening
of Mediumship Beginning Mediumship Class on Saturday 14th | Advanced Mediumship Class on Saturday 5th Workshop: Sunday 20th with Robert Brown Mediumship Development Workshop: 26th |
Mediumship Development Workshop: 23rd |
Winter Solstice Party Saturday 21st |
January | February | March | April | May | June |
6th | 3rd | 3rd | 7th | 5th | 2nd |
15 | 9A | 12A. H Ground | 14A. BOTW | 14A. IB/YNWA | 11A. |
13th | 10th | 10th | 14th | 12th Mother's Day | 9th |
9A. HAWAway | 15. BOTW | 11A. ATSTime | 9A. LTBL | 15. | 16A. |
20th | 17th | 17th | 21st- Easter | 19th | 16th Father's Day |
11A | 14A.EMChange | 8A LTB Learned | 11A. 16A. ATST | 9A. | 9A. DanceWMF |
27th | 24th | 24th | 28th | 26th Memorial Day w/e | 23rd |
4. | 16A. Circle | 9A TWY Are | 9A. 12A. HAW Away | w/e 155. GBT USA | 14A. Half AWA |
. | 31st | . | . | 30th. | |
. | 16A. | . |
| 201 |
July |
August |
September |
October |
November |
December |
7th |
4th |
1st
Labor Day w/e | 6th |
3rd
| 1st
Thanksgiving w/e |
Closed |
9A |
closed |
9A |
16A. |
144. |
14th |
11th |
8th |
13th |
10th
Vereran's Day w/e | 8th |
9A | 16A. |
16A |
16A |
14. GBT USA |
All Message Service |
21st |
18th |
15th |
20th |
17th |
15th |
16A | 11A |
9A |
11A. |
9A.TWYA |
Mini
Reading Day |
28th |
25th |
22nd |
27th |
24th |
22nd
|
8A. 201. HAWA |
9A. | 15 |
14A |
11A. |
Candlelight
Service |
. |
. |
29th | . |
. |
29th
Closed N/Y |
11A. 14A. MHWGO | . |
14A |
. |
. |
. |
HEALERS LIST
- 2019
Commissioned Healers |
Rosemary
Bouch LM | Shirley
Hunter | Rev. Mary Kingslien | ||
RED - Not Active | Janine
Russell | Rev.
Helen Sherwood |
. | ||
Student Healers | Milena
Bittencourt | Manuela
Colon | Irma
Cuebas | Michael
Davies | |
Irene Eusebio | Eileen Gabriele | Alan Gerber | Elsie Jordan | ||
April Kraus | Mark Romig | Gill Shaw | Tanya Soper | ||
Not Active or Past Members | Faith Bell | Madelene Delgado | Leigh Dexter | Cathy Diaz | |
Anthony Greene | Emilia Greene | Chris Huftill | Joyce Hunter | Debbie Ignacio | James Johnson |
Aida Jordan | Kevin Kiely | Arron Secora | Tara Therrien | Cheryl Williams |
SUNDAY SCHEDULE
Coordinator
| PC:
10:00am HealingService | PC:
11:00am MessageService | Member
Lecturers | Healers |
Greeter | Kitchen
| ||||||||
Michael
Davies | Michael
Davies | Leigh
Dexter | Janine
Russell |
Milena
Bittencourt Manuela
Colon Irma
Cuebas Michael
Davies Leigh
Dexter Irene
Eusebio Eileen
Gabriele Alan
Gerber Anthony
Green Emilia
Greene Shirley
Hunter Elsie
Jordan Mark
Romig Janine
Russell Tanya
Soper Cheryl
Williams |
Milena
Bittencourt Manuela
Colon Irma
Cuebas Michael
Davies Leigh
Dexter Irene
Eusebio Eileen
Gabriele Shirley
Hunter Janine
Russell Tanya
Soper Sharon Spencer Cheryl
Williams |
Milena
Bittencourt Manuela
Colon Irma
Cuebas Michael
Davies Leigh
Dexter Irene
Eusebio Eileen
Gabriele Alan
Gerber Anthony
Greene Emilia
Greene Shirley
Hunter Mark
Romig Janine
Russell Tanya
Soper Sharon Spencer Cheryl
Williams | ||||||||
Janine
Russell | Leigh
Dexter | Anthony
Greene | Aida
Jordan | |||||||||||
Tanya
Soper | Elsie
Jordan |
Janine
Russell | Elsie
Jordan | |||||||||||
Janine
Russell |
Michael
Davies | Emilia
Greene | ||||||||||||
Tanya
Soper | Emilia
Greene | Anthony
Greene | ||||||||||||
Cheryl
Williams | Elsie
Jordan |
Michael
Davies | ||||||||||||
Tanya
Soper | Barbie
Rise | |||||||||||||
Alan
Gerber | ||||||||||||||
Mary
Kingslien | ||||||||||||||